LEGAL NOTICES AND TERMS OF USE

BEISSIER
Quartier de la Gare
77 760 La Chapelle la Reine
Registered company number 906 350 228 – Melun business register 906 350 228
S.A.S. to a capital of €2, 437,500
Phone : 33 (0)1 60 39 61 10
Fax : 33 (0)1 60 39 61 13
Mail : communication@beissier.fr
VAT No. : FR 46906350228

Publication manager :
Thomas Detwiler

Website hosting:
Gandi SAS
63, 65 Boulevard Massena
75013 Paris – France
Phone number : + 33 (0) 1.43.73.78.51
Fax : + 33 (0) 1.43.73.18.51
Mail : direction@gandi.net
Website : www.gandi.net/fr

Website design and production :
Graines d’octets
Les Écuries du Roy
B2 | 022
28 rue d’Avon
77300 Fontainebleau – France
Phone number : +33 (0) 1 85 03 00 00
Fax : +33 (0) 1 85 03 00 09
Website : graines-octets.com

GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE
Intellectual property and Copyright

All information on this website is subject to French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property.

Company names, logos, the products and brands quoted on this website are the property of BEISSIER and cannot be used without written authorisation.

Responsibilities

The website http://www.beissier.eu informs the user about the different features of Beissier products. The use of these products in situ is the sole responsibility of the user following analysis of the construction site and support.

BEISSIER cannot be held responsible for any direct and/or indirect damage resulting from the use by the internet user of the site and/or any information that it contains, or use of the hyperlinks.

Similarly, Beissier can bear no responsibility for any interruption in access to the website http://www.beissier.eu.

Protection of Personal Data  

The company BEISSIER protects the privacy of its web users by complying with the legislation in force because it may collect your personal data on its website.

Data Collection

Personal data is information that you voluntarily disclose by completing one of the forms contained on the website or that is collected during your navigation (cookies).

We therefore collect two types of information about our visitors:

  • Personal information (such as name, address, phone number, e-mail address, etc.) that you have voluntarily submitted to us via forms.
  • Statistical information

Data Use

The information that you communicate on the website allows Beissier to:

  • Deal with your questions or requests for information,
  • Inform you about our products
  • Send you, subject to your agreement, messages of a promotional nature or for commercial canvassing,
  • Compile statistics about traffic on the website allowing us to improve our services and the content offered

Data Retention

Your personal data is kept for 5 years.

Data Sharing

Beissier undertakes not to exchange, sell or transmit personal data about you to companies other than those belonging to its group, except in cases where it is required to so by law. This does not include trusted third parties which help us to operate our website, conduct our business, or serve you, provided that these parties agree not to disclose this information.

Right of Access, Modification, Correction and Deletion

In accordance with the French Data Protection Act No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, you have a right to access, change, deletion and correct this personal data by sending your request either by postal mail to BEISSIER, Communications Department, Quartier de la Gare 77760 La Chapelle la Reine or by email to communication@beissier.fr.

Cookies

A cookie is a data block that does not identify users but is used to record information relating to the user’s navigation on the website.

If you want to restrict or block cookies used by this website, or delete cookies already recorded, you can do so by configuring your web browser.

Update

Beissier reserves the right to amend and update, without notice, the www.beissier.fr website and in particular information regarding its products.